Scottish Archery Ladies Olympic by date

These are scores collected for Scottish Archery Rankings. They are not guaranteed to be up to date, correct or definitive. Please notify Bob McGonigle and myself of any corrections required.
Name Club Area # Shoots Average Best 6 Card 4/4 Falk 18/4 StAn 25/4 Lill 1/5 Lill 2/5 Kilw 2/5* Timp 8/5 Timp 9/5 EA 9/5 Glam 16/5* Lass 23/5** Linn 29/5 Linn 30/5 Cumb 30/5* Cumb 31/5* 05-Jun Euro 12/6 Euro 13/6 Banc 5/6* Banc 6/6 West 19/6* Ayr 20/6* 26-Jun 26-Jun Peni 26/6 Clan 6/7 Clan 6/7 Ampt 17/7 Ampt 18/7 Banc 17/7 Banc 18/7 Chur 24/7 Chur 26/7 25-Jul 07-Aug Btar 7/8* Btar 8/8* 14-Aug Glas 14/8 Glas 15/8* Scha 31/7 Scha 1/8 Banc 4/9 Banc 5/9 Gram 12/9 Juni 28/8 NCAS 28/8 NCAS 29/8 NWAS 18/8 NWAS 19/8* Lill 25/9 Lill 26/9 Last Shoot
Abby Cooper Heriot Watt East 1 850 0 850
Beryl Poole Penicuik East 2 860 0 872 847
Caroline Buchanan Bannockburn East 8 913 933 969 926 959 852 873 851 998 874
Chris Clarke Edinburgh Uni East 10 1062 1099 950 1074 1082 1083 979 1092 1042 1132 1133 1050
Christine Hauntz Edinburgh Uni East 1 972 0 972
Clare Bradley EdUni East 5 1002 0 929 975 943 1131 1030
Elayne McLean Penicuik East 22 1114 1147 1135 1105 1031 1101 1090 1110 1159 1092 1119 1142 1143 1140 1115 1110 1147 1126 1102 1109 1116 1097 1148 1068
Eleanor Daplyn Edinburgh Uni East 4 1050 0 1025 1038 1092 1045
Emma Dickson ACE East 10 1037 1058 1025 1049 1064 1046 1001 990 1042 1010 1088 1057
Hazel Sherrard Falkirk East 1 907 0 907
Hazel Scott Grange East 3 866 0 854 867 878
Isla Lillie ACE East 22 1177 1213 1170 1135 1203 1151 1169 1210 1206 1168 1155 1183 1178 1182 1210 1174 1023 1170 1238 1205 1178 1175 1195 1210
Janice McPetrie SAA North 3 1060 0           1059 1046 1075
Jenny Thompson St Andrews Uni East 16 1147 1195 1164 1187 1187 1170 1188 1102 1159 1009 1108 1101 1186 1114 1200 1222 1135 1126
Jill Rennie Edinburgh Uni East 17 1077 1154 960 980 1039 929 1089 1105 1153 1058 1053 1043 1087 1104 1164 1113 1037 1194 1195
Judith Willerton Linwood West 9 1067 1098 1095 1030 981 1005 1112 1121 1093 1082 1082
Karen Henderson Links North 20 1080 1129 1139 1063 1140 1059 1114 984 1141 1088 1067 1010 1054 1108 1091 1105 1051 1065 1010 1077 1097 1131
Meg Wyse Lasswade East 1 922 0         922
Moira Taylor Falkirk East 9 1127 1145 1139 1154 1071 1114 1089 1143 1140 1152 1143
Morag Highson SGB 4 864 0     875 850 843 887
Morag Reid Forres North 8 1005 1024 1055 1011 919 1011 979 1022 1021 1023
Morna Low Lethen North 13 1046 1094 1082 1026 910 1026 1012 934 1105 1082 1084 1134 1057 1077 1072
Muriel Kirkwood Lauriston East 24 1101 1153 1100 1081 1074 1020 999 1149 1109 1158 1099 1124 1081 1143 1115 1170 1122   1000 1129 1036 1118 1132 1108 1127 1075 1164
Rachael Bowen Penicuik East 8 1086 1096 1068 1125 1066 1086 1086 1124 1052 1084
Rosalind Bowen Heriot Watt East 2 1049 0     1105 992
Ruth Williams Grampian North 8 918 940 852 879 850 965 929 963 939 967
Sandie Graham East Kilbride West 4 961 0 938 995 909 1003
Sheila MacKenzie Crieff East 1 940 0 940
Susan Louden Penicuik East 6 902 902 903 901 937 807 952 911
Susan Maitland Penicuik East 10 1070 1107 1126 1075 979 971 1053 1048 1117 1134 1109 1083
Tallah Brash Penicuik East 14 1159 1193 1041 1138 1163 1169 1149 1157 1198 1226 1155 1126 1172 1135 1205 1188
Tina James Lasswade East 22 1086 1148 977 1055 1115 990 1048 1023 1098 1090 1075 1150 1111 1094 1087 1005 1051 1093 1119 1167 1163 1080 1129 1162
Vicki Gilchrist Lethen North 6 1055 1055 982 1078 1086 1117 1035 1032
Yvonne Bowman Penicuik East 1 971 0 971
Yvonne Ellis Crieff East 8 971 1000 921 916 983 1058 1052 1070 884 882
Yvonne Murton Cowal West 19 1192 1235 1164 1237 1242 1198 1130 1207 1187 1116 1129 1157 1226 1217 1201 1166 1185 1181 1225 1225 1254
* score converted from Hereford
** score converted from Albion

[Home] [Section] [Up]
Last modified on 12th February 2004 by angus@harlequin.com